プライバシーポリシー

このプライバシーポリシーは株式会社KENKEY(以下「当社」といいます)の運営するサイトおよびサービス(以下「本サイト」といいます)を安心してご利用いただくために、本サイトがお客様の個人情報(*)をどのように取り扱うかを説明しております。
本サイトをご利用になる前に、当社の個人情報を含むプライバシー保護の考え方をお読みになり、内容に同意された上でご利用いただくようお願いいたします。*「個人情報」とは個人情報の保護に関する法律(以下「個人情報保護法」といいます)に定義されている「個人情報」をいいます。

また、本プライバシーポリシーに関連してお知らせすべき事項を当社が別途定める「プライバシーステートメント」にて記載しておりますので、本プライバシーポリシーとあわせてお読みいただくようお願いいたします。

  1. 法令の遵守

    当社は、お客様の個人情報の保護実現のため、個人情報保護法、個人情報保護委員会規則、ガイドラインその他関連する法令等を遵守いたします。

  2. プライバシーポリシーの適用範囲

    このプライバシーポリシーは、本サイトにおける全てのサービスの利用に関して適用されます。また本サイトの各サービスに関する個別のプライバシーポリシー、サービス利用規約等(以下「個別のプライバシーポリシー等」といいます)において、個人情報の取り扱いについて規定する場合、このプライバシーポリシーに加えて当該個別のプライバシーポリシー等も適用されるものとします。

    当社の提携先により提供される提携サービスその他当社以外の第三者が提供するサービスについては、このプライバシーポリシーは適用されません。これらのサービスにおける個人情報の取り扱いについては、当該外部サービスを提供する事業者が別途定めるプライバシーポリシー等をご参照ください。

  3. 個人情報の収集・利用目的について

    当社は以下のことを行うため個人情報を収集または利用させていただきます。なお当社は法令で認められる場合の他、予め公表の上、当初の目的と関連性のある範囲内での収集または利用目的を変更することがあります。

    • 当社のサービスを提供するため
    • 本人確認、代金請求、商品の配送等お客様とのお取引を適切かつ円滑に履行するため
    • お客様からのお問い合わせに対応するため
    • お客様にサービスに関するお知らせをするため
    • お客様にサービスを安全に提供するため(これには、利用規約に違反しているお客様を発見して当該お客様に通知またはサービス等を悪用した詐欺や不正アクセス等の不正行為を調査・検出・予防およびこれらに対応することが含まれる)
    • サービスの利用状況等を調査、分析するため
    • サービス等の改善及び新たなサービスを検討するため

    また、上記にかかわらず、当社が第三者から個人情報の提供を受ける際に、当該個人情報の収集・利用目的について別途定めがある場合は、その定めに従い当該個人情報を利用します。
    なお、個人情報のうち、要配慮個人情報(*)の収集が必要な場合には、お客様から同意を取得するなど、個人情報保護法を遵守します。*「要配慮個人情報」とは個人情報保護法において定義されている「要配慮個人情報」をいいます。

  4. 当社が取得する個人情報の項目

    • 会員登録時:メールアドレス、登記国または居住国、プロフィール画像
    • BIGLEMON出品時:法人会員代表者の氏名・住所・生年月日、担当者氏名;個人事業主会員の電話番号、FAX番号
    • BIGLEMON取引時:荷受人および貨物案内通知先の名称・氏名、住所、電話番号、FAX番号、メールアドレス;書類送付先の名称、住所;振込名義人;登録会員の返金先銀行情報、オファー履歴、取引履歴など
  5. 第三者提供について

    当社はお客様の事前の同意なく、提携先等の第三者(外国にある第三者を含む)に対して個人情報の提供を行うことはありません。ただし、法令の定めにより個人情報の提供が必要な場合あるいは委託、共同利用その他個人情報保護法の定める方法により提供が認められる場合には事前の同意なく第三者に個人情報を提供する場合があります。

  6. 個人情報の委託について

    当社は個人情報の取り扱いを第三者に委託する場合があります。当社は、これらの会社がサービスを履行するために必要な個人情報のみを提供しています。当社が個人情報の取り扱いを第三者に委託する場合は、当社が定める委託先選定基準を満たす者に委託し、委託先との契約を締結して委託先による業務を適切に管理しています。またこれらの会社は、お客様情報の秘密を保持する義務を負い、それ以外の目的で情報を使用することは禁止されています。

  7. 個人情報の共同利用について

    当社は、当社が管理責任者となり、本プライバシーポリシー第3項記載の目的及びその他個人情報取得の際に明示する目的のために、当社が保有するすべての個人情報に関して、以下の者との間で共同利用することがあります。

    • 当社の提携先
    • ヤフー株式会社および連結子会社
    • 生産用機械器具製造業者・輸送機械器具製造業者
    • 建設業および農業関連団体(日本建設機械工業会、日本建設機械レンタル協会、農業協同組合等を含む)
    • 機械関連業者(金融業者・保険業者、物品賃貸業者、サービス業者等を含む)
  8. 個人情報の開示、訂正、及び利用の停止について

    当社が保有するお客様の自己に関する個人情報(「保有個人データ」*)の開示請求・訂正依頼・利用の停止依頼があった場合には、お客様が本人であることを確認の上、個人情報保護法で認められた拒絶理由に該当しない限り原則として応じるものとします。なお、お客様が本人であるかの照合の方法は、当社に登録してある情報とお客様本人でなければ知り得ない情報との照合、本人確認資料の提出等合理的な方法で行います。また、代理人による請求の場合には、上記に加え、当社は委任状のほか、代理人自身の本人確認資料の提出を求めます。*「保有個人データ」とは、個人情報保護法に定義されている「保有個人データ」をいいます。

  9. 個人情報のセキュリティについて

    当社は、本プライバシーポリシーに従って、お客様の個人情報を適切に取り扱います。
    個人情報を適切に取り扱うため、社内規程および組織を整備し、個人情報を処理する情報システムの安全を確保します。また、これらの安全管理措置が適切に講じられていることを担保するため、情報セキュリティマネジメントシステム認証を取得しています。

  10. プライバシーポリシーの改定

    本サイトがこのプライバシーポリシーの改定版を掲載するときは、最終更新日も更新します。このプライバシーポリシー、あるいは当社によるお客様の個人情報の使用方法に大幅な変更を加える場合には、実施する前に本サイトで明示します。当社がお客様の個人情報をどのように保護しているかを確認していただくためにも、このプライバシーポリシーを定期的に確認していただくことをお勧めします。

  11. お問い合わせ

    このプライバシーポリシーについてのご意見を受け付けています。本サイトがこのプライバシーポリシーを遵守していないとお考えの場合は、以下の連絡先までご連絡ください。

  12. 連絡先

    このプライバシーポリシーおよびお客様の個人情報についてのお問い合わせは、以下の窓口にて承っております。

    個人情報保護窓口(KENKEY サポートセンター)

    電話 03-6867-1282 (10:00~19:00)土日祝祭日、年末年始を除く

    〒102-8622 東京都千代田区紀尾井町1番3号 東京ガーデンテラス紀尾井町 紀尾井タワー22階

プライバシーステートメント

このプライバシーステートメント(以下「本ステートメント」といいます)は当社の各サービスにおいて当社の「プライバシーポリシー」に関連してお知らせすべき事項を記載し、お客様に当社のプライバシーポリシーの理解をより深めていただくことを目的にしておりますので、当社のプライバシーポリシーとあわせてお読みいただくようお願いいたします。

  1. 用語の定義

    本ステートメントで用いられる「個人情報」その他の用語は、特段の記載がない限り、当社のプライバシーポリシーで用いられる用語と同一とします。

  2. お子様のサービスの利用について

    本サイトは子どもを対象としたものではなく、提供されているサービスは、法人、個人事業主(成人に限る)および16歳以上かつ成年者と同一の行為能力を有する個人のみを対象としています。当社は、インターネットを利用する子ども達に対しては、特別なプライバシー保護が必要であることを認識しております。16歳未満であると判明した個人から当社に送信された個人情報については、当社はその情報を保持しないものとします。

  3. リンク先について

    当社以外が運営するウェブサイトのプライバシーの取り扱い及びコンテンツについては一切責任を負いかねます。当社は、本サイトからリンクしている当社以外が運営するウェブサイト(以下、「外部サイト」といいます)のご利用にあたっては、リンク先ウェブサイトのプライバシーに関する声明をお読みになることをお客様にお勧めします。また、外部サイトを通じて提供されたユーザーのプライバシー情報の利用方法については、そのサイトのプライバシーポリシーをご確認ください。

  4. 明示されない情報の取得について

    本サイトでは、Cookie等を使用しています。

    1. Cookieについて

      Cookieとは、ウェブサーバーによってお客様のハードディスクに保存されるテキストファイルです。通常はお客様のブラウザーの設定により、無効にすることができます。Cookieをすべて拒否した場合、本サイトの一部がご利用出来ない場合がございます。利用方法については各ブラウザーの提供会社にご確認ください。
      Cookieを使用してプログラムを実行したり、コンピュータにウイルスを配信したりすることはできません。Cookieは個々のお客様に割り当てられるもので、Cookieを発行したドメインにあるウェブサーバーにしか読み取れないようになっています。

    2. セッションの維持について

      本サイトでは、セッションの維持のためにCookie及び、携帯端末IDもしくはURLを利用しています。これらの情報を利用して個人を特定します。

    3. サービス改善や行動履歴について

      本サイトでは、Cookieを用いて、どのページやサービスの利用率が高いかを確認するため、お客様がアクセスされたウェブサイトやページの履歴を記録しています。この記録により得られたデータは、アクセス解析にて個人を特定する目的でなくサービス向上の一環として利用しております。

    4. マーケティングデータ/行動ターゲティング広告/アフィリエイトについて

      本サイトでは、マーケティングデータとして利用するため、行動ターゲティング広告やアフィリエイトおよび広告配信のために、当社およびサードパーティによる「Cookie」を使用しています。本サイトやメールマガジンに掲載される広告では、一部、効果的な広告配信のため、各広告提供会社の提供する技術を利用しております。これは、アクセス解析、広告配信等に利用いたします。
      ターゲティング広告会社では、Cookieを保持および利用し、お客様の閲覧に応じた効率的な広告を表示します。Cookieの利用は、ターゲティング広告提供会社のプライバシーポリシーによって運用されます。
      Cookieを利用したサービス提供をされたくない場合には、オプトアウトをすることができます。本サイトの各ページでご確認ください。

    5. その他様々なシステムを利用した記録(ログ)について

      本サイトでは、お客様の情報保護、快適なサービス利用並びに安定的な運用を行うため、いわゆるウェブビーコン等の技術を用いて、記録(ログ)を行っています。この記録には、お客様のIPアドレス、参照ページ、アクセス時間、導入経路等が記録されておりますが、これらの情報は、サービスの品質の向上や、本サイトの利用に関する一般的な統計の提供に役立てる場合に利用しており、その場合においても個人を特定するためには利用しません。また、アフィリエイトプログラムを利用しておりますので、第三者プログラムによりウェブビーコン等の技術を用いて、サイト利用に関する情報を取得しておりますが、アフィリエイトに必要な情報のみを扱っており、その他の目的に利用することはありません。

    6. スマートフォン・携帯電話端末情報について

      スマートフォン・携帯電話専用に設計されたサイトでは、端末を識別する固有な情報を取得することがございます。取得した情報を使用して、ログイン等の認証やアクセス解析、広告効果測定に利用いたします。認証以外では、個人を特定する利用はいたしません。

    7. 位置情報について

      本サイトはご利用いただく端末からGPS情報や位置情報を取得することがございます。通常はお客様のブラウザーや端末の設定により、無効にすることができます。無効にした場合、本サイトの一部がご利用出来ない場合がございます。

  5. 情報セキュリティの取り組みについて

    当社は、様々なセキュリティ技術を利用して、お客様の個人情報を不正なアクセス・使用および漏洩・改ざんから守るよう以下のような方法でセキュリティ対策を行っています。

    • オフィス設備:個人情報の取り扱いは、制限されたエリアにおいて特定の担当者によって行われております。
    • ウイルス対策:本サイトはウイルス対策ソフトを導入しています。
    • 侵入対策:本サイトは不正侵入を防御する仕組みを導入しています。
    • 情報の保管:セキュリティシステムにより保護された執務室内の、立ち入りが限定されたエリアにて情報の管理を行っています。また、そのエリア内に保管されたデータはいかなる方法においても持ち出しできないよう保護がかけられています。
    • 専用ツールによる第三者提供:当社のサービスをご利用いただいたお客様の情報を、当社が提携する第三者企業または業務の委託をする事業者に提供または共有するためのツールとして、セキュリティで保護されたウェブサイトを提供しています。
    • その他の方法による保護:本サイトでは、機密性の高い情報を他のサイトに送信するときは、SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) プロトコル等の暗号化をして保護しています。

  6. 本ステートメントの改定

    本サイトが本ステートメントの改訂版を掲載するときは、最終更新日も更新します。本ステートメント、あるいは当社によるお客様の個人情報の使用方法に大幅な変更を加える場合には、実施する前に本サイトで明示します。当社がお客様の個人情報をどのように保護しているかを確認していただくためにも、本ステートメントを定期的に確認していただくことをお勧めします。

  7. お問い合わせ

    当社は本ステートメントについてのご意見を受け付けています。本サイトが本ステートメントを遵守していないとお考えの場合は、以下の連絡先までご連絡ください。

  8. 連絡先

    本ステートメントおよびお客様の個人情報についてのお問い合わせは、以下の窓口にて承っております。

    個人情報保護窓口(KENKEY サポートセンター)

    電話 03-6867-1282 (10:00~19:00)土日祝祭日、年末年始を除く

    〒102-8622 東京都千代田区紀尾井町1番3号 東京ガーデンテラス紀尾井町 紀尾井タワー22階

  • 2019年3月11日改定

KENKEY Privacy Policy

  1. Overview

    KENKEY Inc. (“KENKEY”) fully understands your concern over protecting privacy and the way of our use of your personal data. Whether you visit our website (“Site”) to utilize our services, or you simply browse through our website, we assure you of protecting your personal data.

  2. What This Privacy Policy Covers

    1. This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) covers how KENKEY treats personal data that KENKEY collects and receives. Personal data in this Privacy Policy means information regarding an individual natural person being alive which is directly or indirectly identifiable with or without references such as your name, postal address, e-mail address, and phone number. KENKEY collects and processes your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
    2. This Privacy Policy is implemented basically according to the Act on the Protection of Personal Information of Japan.
  3. Membership Eligibility

    Our services are available only to corporate body, sole proprietor (limited to majority) and may only be used by individuals who are age of 16 or older and can form legally binding contracts under applicable law. Without limiting the foregoing, our services will not retain any personal information identifies the persons under the age of 16 and younger.

  4. Purpose and Legal Basis for Processing

    1. KENKEY collects personal data when you register with the Site, when you use the Site’s services or when you visit pages of the Site.
    2. When you register, we ask for information such as e-mail address, country of registration or residence, and profile picture. Subject to different type of our service, we further ask more detailed information such as (i) corporate members: name and birth date of the representative, name of the contact person (ii) sole proprietor members: postal address, phone number and FAX number of the member (iii) supporting documents for verification.
      Once you register with the Site and log in to our services, you are not anonymous to us.
    3. We use personal data for the following purposes:
      • To fulfill obligations under a contract or take steps linked to a contract, in particular:
        • to deliver commodities, issue invoice and deal payment matters; and
        • to contact you and conduct customer support.
      • To conduct our business and pursue our legitimate interests as required by us, in particular:
        • to retain your purchase history and using details of the products you have previously purchased in order to make suggestions to you for other products which we believe you will also be interested in;
        • to send notice or distribute announcement of our service;
        • to conduct research and analysis of usage of our service including profiling;
        • to provide our service safely including supervision and investigation to protect our service from any crime or unauthorized access;
        • to conduct sales promotion; and
        • to improve our services.
      • Where you give us your explicit consent, in particular:
        • to collect sensitive information; and
        • to make automated decision which produces legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affects you.
      • For purposes which are required by law, in particular:
        • to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process; and
        • any other reasons under Act on Personal Information Protection Law of Japan, other applicable laws and regulations.
  5. Transfer to and Joint use with Third Parties

    1. KENKEY does not transfer personal data about you with third party without your consent except for the following events:
      • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;
      • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action against illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of KENKEY Terms of Use, or as otherwise required by law; or
      • Any other legitimate reasons under Act on Personal Information Protection Law of Japan, other applicable laws and regulations.
    2. According to the exceptional rules under Act on Personal Information Protection Law of Japan, KENKEY may use your personal data jointly with third parties for the purposes listed below to the extent necessary to conduct our business, in order to make concerted efforts to provide comprehensive services in an efficient manner.
      The contents of joint use are as follows.
      • Data items for joint use:
        Such as names, postal address, phone number, fax number, e-mail address, country of residence or other information required for executing the business mentioned in the previous section.
      • Scope of recipients:
        KENKEY’s affiliated Transport Company and Export Agent, Yahoo Japan Corporation and its subsidiaries, Manufacturer of production-use machinery and transportation equipment, Associations related to construction industry and agriculture (including Japan Construction Equipment Manufacturers Association, Japan Construction Machinery Rental Association and Japan Agricultural Cooperatives), Machinery related business operators (including financial operator, insurance provider, goods rental and leasing industries and service provider) dealers relating to each transaction, transportation agency, exportation agency.
      • Purpose:
        To fulfill obligations under a contract or take steps linked to a contract.
      • Name of company which is responsible for data management:
        KENKEY Inc.
  6. Entrustment of Your Personal Data

    We entrust your personal data through the following recipients who have signed agreements in taking obligatory measures to appropriately manage personal information by taking measures to ensure preventing information leakage:

    • Our business partners who work with KENKEY to fulfill your requests for services including delivery of commodities, issuance of invoice and dealings of payment matters;
    • IT infrastructure service providers, security service providers; and
    • Any of our group companies, including Carview Corporation and Yahoo Japan Corporation.

  7. Storage Period of Your Persona Data

    We retain your Personal Information for as long as necessary to provide our services you have requested or for other essential purposes such as complying with our legal obligations, resolving disputes, and enforcing our policies.

  8. Cookies

    1. KENKEY may set and access cookies on your computer.
    2. We use data collection devices called "cookies" on certain pages of the Site to help analyze the Site page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of "cookies". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during connecting with the Site. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Site and you may be required to reenter your password more frequently during connecting with the Site.
  9. Your Right

    1. You may demand KENKEY to disclose collected personal data held by KENKEY.
    2. If your personal data is incorrect, you can edit or delete such data we hold at any time by either contacting us or accessing your settings in the Site.
    3. You may request KENKEY to cease to use your personal data, share with or transfer it to third party if such personal data was illegally obtained, used, shared with or transferred beyond the legitimate purpose specified under this Privacy Policy or other notice.
    4. In spite of your rights to demand disclosure or other rights set above (“Disclosure Rights Etc.”), KENKEY may reject such demand if it has legitimate reason including the case that you did not prove your identity or, if requested by your agent, your agent’s identity or agency by power of attorney or the case which obviously you have rights in question.
    5. The Procedure of Disclosure Rights Etc.is as follows.
      • Information subject to Disclosure Rights Etc.: personal data registered by KENKEY (“Registered Information”).
      • Data subject who can demand Disclosure Rights Etc.: principal or agent on behalf of principal. Please note that in case of demand by agent, we will ask to submit power of attorney.
      • Method and Demand process of Disclosure Rights Etc.: You can access Registered Information regarding basic KENKEY service or contact our Customer Support. Please note that our Customer Support will verify your identification.
      • If you would like to delete KENKEY members ID, please contact our Customer Support.
  10. Confidentiality and Security

    1. To realize Privacy Policy, we establish proper organization and implement internal rules to process properly personal data.
    2. We limit access to personal data about you to our employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
    3. We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with regulations in Japan to protect personal data about you.
    4. We entrust personal data to third party only if such third party satisfies the eligibility standard set by KENKEY. KENKEY supervises such third party’s operation upon entering agreement regarding protection of personal data.
  11. Changes or Revision to this Privacy Policy

    KENKEY reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy at any time by revising the terms and conditions herein. Users are responsible for regularly reviewing these terms and conditions. Continued use of the Site following any such changes shall constitute the users' acceptance of such changes.

  12. Governing laws and Jurisdiction of this Privacy Policy

    This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of Japan. The Tokyo District Court or the Tokyo Summary Court has exclusive jurisdiction as the courts of first instance with regard to any actions arising in connection with this Privacy Policy.

  13. Questions and Suggestions

    If you have any questions regarding privacy, security, opting-out of e-mail offers or understanding how your personal data is being used, please contact our Customer Support at 03-6867-1282 (10:00 to 19:00 Tokyo Time excluding year-end and New Year holidays, Saturdays, Sundays and Japanese public holidays).

  • Adopted as of March 11, 2019